2016 Calendar

Events shown in bold are CA calendar events.
Events shown in bold italics are CA sponsored events 
Events shown in red are open to non-members of the club and are not CA events

Management only

 

 

 

2017

 

 

 

 

 

May

 

 

 

 

27 SaturdayAC Hi-Lo Alternate Stroke Doubles Roll-up
31 WednesdayAC Roll-up
31 WednesdaySECF GC R-league v Rottingdean (away: at Compton)

 

 

 

June

 

 

 

 

01 ThursdayGC 1 Day Level Play Event (Open to All) -Members sign-up list
01 ThursdaySECF B-league match v Ember (away)
03 SaturdayAC & GC Roll-ups
03 SaturdayFriendly match v Hurlingham (away – low handicap players)
04 SundayGC Counties play-off (4 Lawns)
04 SundayNational croquet day
05 MondayLivery companies’ croquet day
08 ThursdaySECF GC H-league match v Reigate Priory (home)
09 FridayFriendly match v Roehampton (home)
10 SaturdaySECF One-ball tournament at Roehampton
11 SundayAC Hi-Lo Alternate Stroke Doubles Roll-up
12 MondayLawn preparation
13 TuesdayGolf Croquet Open Championships
14 WednesdayGolf Croquet Open Championships
15 ThursdayGolf Croquet Open Championships
16 FridayGolf Croquet Open Championships
16 FridaySECF GC H-league match v Cheam B (away)
17 SaturdayGolf Croquet Open Championships
18 SundayGolf Croquet Open Championships
22 ThursdayGC 1 Day Level Play Event (Open to All) -Members sign-up list
24 SaturdaySummer handicap
25 SundaySummer handicap
26 MondaySECF GC R league match v Cheam (home)
30 FridaySECF A League match v Sussex (home)
30 FridayKitty Social

 

 

 

July

 

 

 

 

01 SaturdaySECF “Southern Challenge” GC team event
02 SundaySECF “Southern Challenge” GC team event
07 FridayGC friendly match v Roehampton (Away)
08 SaturdaySECF B-League match v Ealing (home)
09 SundayAC & GC Roll-ups
13 ThursdaySECF GC R-league match v Reigate Priory (home)
15 SaturdayHazlenuts alternate stroke handicap doubles
16 SundaySECF B-League match v Southwick
20 ThursdayGC 1 Day Level Play Event (Open to All) -Members sign-up list
22 SaturdayAC & GC Roll-ups
22 SaturdaySECF B League v Merton (home)
23 SundaySECF U-League match v Caterham (home)
24 MondaySECF U League v Tunbridge Wells (away)
24 MondaySECF GC handicap match v Ramsgate (home)
29 Saturday'Yarrantons' Mixed doubles Tournament
30 SundayAC Hi-Lo Alternate Stroke Doubles Roll-up
30 SundaySECF "A" League Match vs Reigate (home)
31 MondaySECF "A" League Match vs Dulwich (home)

 

 

 

August

 

 

 

 

01 TuesdaySECF U-League match v Rother Valley (home)
03 ThursdayLawn preparation
04 FridayChampionship of Surrey
05 SaturdayChampionship of Surrey
06 SundayChampionship of Surrey
07 MondayAll England Handicap GC area final
12 SaturdayLondon Masters GC
13 SundayLondon Masters GC
14 MondaySECF GC R-League match v Merton (home 10am start)
17 ThursdayGC 1 Day Level Play Event (Open to All) -Members sign-up list
18 FridayWI Taster Day
19 SaturdaySECF U-League match v Guildford & Godalming (Home)
20 SundayAC & GC Roll-ups
22 TuesdaySECF GC Handicap match v Woking (Away)
26 SaturdayAC Hi-Lo Alternate Stroke Doubles Roll-up
29 TuesdaySECF "A" League Match vs Woking (away)
31 ThursdayGC 1 Day Level Play Event (Open to All) -Members sign-up list

 

 

 

September

 

 

 

 

02 SaturdayAll England Handicap Area Final
03 SundayAll England Handicap Area Final
09 SaturdayAC & GC Roll-ups
16 SaturdayB-level tournament
17 SundayB-level tournament
22 FridayAlternate (invitation event)
23 SaturdayAlternate (invitation event)
24 SundayAlternate (invitation event)
30 SaturdayCA inter-club finals

 

 

 

October

 

 

 

 

01 SundayCA inter-club finals
07 SaturdayARK advanced handicap
08 SundayARK advanced handicap

 

 

 

2018

 

 

 

 

 

2019

 

 

 

Events shown in bold are CA calendar events.
Events shown in bold italics are CA sponsored events.
Events shown in red are open to non-members of the club and are not CA events

George Noble
January 2016
© Copyright 2007-16

NF 6/11/16


Updated 7.xi.16
www.surbitoncroquet.org.uk/surbiton/events/calendar/index.asp